Calendar

Jump to   
This calendar does not show reservations. To check reservations, Login and view the reservation calendar instead.
NovemberDecember 2014January
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
30
First Sunday of Advent
HSO Vendor Fair: 11:00 AM
1
7B Basketball Practice (Trower): 3:15 PM
Fagan Basketball Practice: 4:45 PM
PSR Classes: 6:30 PM
School Board Meeting: 7:00 PM
Men's Volleyball: 8:00 PM
2
SJM Girl Scouts Christmas Caroling: 3:00 PM
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 4:45 PM
3rd Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 6:00 PM
4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 7:30 PM
3
Bible Study: 3:30 PM
Preschool Advent Program: 6:30 PM
4
Day Quilting: 9:30 AM
5th and 6th grade baketball practice: 3:00 PM
6th Grade Girls (Brouk) Basketball Practice: 4:15 PM
Webelos II Den Meeting: 5:30 PM
3rd Grade Girls Basketball Practice: 5:45 PM
Boy Scout Troop 116 Meeting: 7:00 PM
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice: 8:05 PM
5
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 3:15 PM
5th Grade Girls (Talleur) Bball Practice: 4:45 PM
Instructional Basketball: 6:00 PM
6
St. Nicholas' Day
Clubs Choice Pick-up: 7:00 AM
Instructional Basketball: 12:00 PM
Archdiocesan Volleyball Playoffs: 2:00 PM
7
Second Sunday of Advent
Cub Scouts Pancake Breakfast: 5:00 AM
Steubenville Informational Meeting (Youth Group): 12:00 PM
Advent by Candelight: 6:00 PM
8
Feast of the Immaculate Conception
Feast of the Immaculate Conception - No School or Aftercare: 7:50 AM
7B Basketball Practice (Trower): 4:45 PM
6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 6:15 PM
6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 6:15 PM
PSR Classes: 6:30 PM
PSR program to attend Mass for the Feast of the Immaculate Conception: 7:00 PM
Men's Volleyball: 8:00 PM
9
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 4:45 PM
3rd Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 6:00 PM
4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 7:30 PM
10
basketball for 5th and 6th grade girls: 3:15 PM
Bible Study: 3:30 PM
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice: 4:45 PM
Celebration of first Reconciliation: 6:30 PM
11
Day Quilting: 9:30 AM
6th Grade Girls (Brouk) Basketball Practice: 4:15 PM
Tigers Meeting: 5:30 PM
Boy Scout Troop 116 Meeting: 7:00 PM
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice: 8:05 PM
12
Student Council Senior Citizen Christmas Party: 7:00 AM
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 3:15 PM
5th Grade Girls (Talleur) Bball Practice: 4:45 PM
13
Instructional Basketball: 8:30 AM
Sports Uniform Return: 8:30 AM
14
Third Sunday of Advent
SJM Blood Drive sponsored by Knights of Columbus: 8:00 AM
Sports Uniform Return: 8:30 AM
Open Room for Teens - Cookie Decorating: 12:00 PM
Ad Altare Dei: 12:00 PM
15
Santas' workshop: 7:50 AM
Bi-Monthly Girl Scout Meeting - 5th Grade Troop 2279: 3:00 PM
Bi-Monthly Girl Scout Meeting - 5th Grade Troop 2279: 3:15 PM
Sports Uniform Return: 6:00 PM
PSR Classes: 6:30 PM
16
Santas' workshop: 7:50 AM
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 4:45 PM
Advent Program - Kdg - 8th Grade: 7:00 PM
17
1st Grade Daisy Girl Scout Troop 3441 Meeting: 3:00 PM
3rd gr boys basketball practice: 3:15 PM
Bible Study: 3:30 PM
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice: 4:45 PM
5th & 6th Girls Fagan Basketball Practice: 6:00 PM
Knights of Columbus Officer's Meeting: 7:00 PM
Woman's Faith Journey - Monthly Reflection Session: 7:00 PM
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 7:30 PM
18
6th Grade Girls (Brouk) Basketball Practice: 4:15 PM
3rd Grade Girls Basketball Practice: 5:45 PM
Boy Scout Troop 116 - Court of Honor: 7:00 PM
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice: 8:05 PM
19
All School Mass and Kdg Pagent: 8:00 AM
School has a Noon Dismissal (includes Preschool). No aftercare: 12:00 PM
4th grdae basketball practice: 1:00 PM
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 3:15 PM
5th Grade Girls (Talleur) Bball Practice: 4:45 PM
Teen Open Gym Night and Christmas Party: 7:00 PM
20
Instructional Basketball: 8:30 AM
21
Fourth Sunday of Advent
Teen Youth Group Meeting - Jesus Christ Is Coming to Town: 12:00 PM
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 1:30 PM
22
6G Basketball practice-Brouk: 3:15 PM
6B Basketball (Wassilak): 6:15 PM
PSR Classes: 6:30 PM
Men's Volleyball: 8:00 PM
23
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 4:45 PM
3rd Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 6:00 PM
4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 7:30 PM
24
Bible Study: 3:30 PM
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice: 4:45 PM
5th & 6th Girls Fagan Basketball Practice: 6:00 PM
Women's Faith Journey - Monthly Reflection Session: 7:00 PM
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 7:30 PM
25
Christmas Day
3rd Grade Girls Basketball Practice: 5:45 PM
Boy Scout Troop 116 - No meeting, Merry Christmas!!: 7:00 PM
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice: 8:05 PM
26
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 3:15 PM
5th Grade Girls (Talleur) Bball Practice: 4:45 PM
27
28
Feast of the Holy Family
Birthday Party for Jesus hosted by The Crew: 12:00 PM
29
Christmas Party & Religious Appreciation Dinner: 5:00 PM
30
6B basketball practice: 2:00 PM
6G Basketball practice-Brouk: 3:15 PM
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 4:45 PM
3rd Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 6:00 PM
4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 7:30 PM
31
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice: 4:45 PM
5th & 6th Girls Fagan Basketball Practice: 6:00 PM
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 7:30 PM
1
New Year's Day
Solemnity of Mary
Boy Scout Troop 116 - No meeting, Happy New Year!!: 7:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop 116 No Meeting - Happy New Year: 7:00 PM
2
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 3:15 PM
5th Grade Girls (Talleur) Bball Practice: 4:45 PM
CYC Basketball games: 5:30 PM
3
CYC Basketball games: 8:00 AM
4
Epiphany of the Lord
CYC Basketball games: 11:30 AM
Teen Youth Group Open Room - Team Time: 12:00 PM
5
Classes Resume: 7:50 AM
6B Basketball (Wassilak): 6:15 PM
PSR Classes: 6:30 PM
Evening Quilting: 7:00 PM
School Board Meeting: 7:00 PM
Men's Volleyball: 8:00 PM
6
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 4:45 PM
Niles 1st grade girls soccer: 5:30 PM
3rd Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 6:00 PM
4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 7:30 PM
7
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice: 4:45 PM
5th & 6th Girls Fagan Basketball Practice: 6:00 PM
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 7:30 PM
8
Day Quilting: 9:30 AM
6th Grade Girls (Brouk) Basketball Practice: 4:15 PM
Tigers Meeting: 5:30 PM
Webelos II Den Meeting: 5:30 PM
Boy Scout Troop 116 Meeting: 7:00 PM
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice: 8:05 PM
9
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 3:15 PM
5th Grade Girls (Talleur) Bball Practice: 4:45 PM
CYC Basketball games: 5:30 PM
10
CYC Basketball: 8:30 AM
Peter & Paul Trivia Night: 6:00 PM