Calendar

Jump to   
This calendar does not show reservations. To check reservations, Login and view the reservation calendar instead.
OctoberNovember 2014December
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
26
Boy Scout Troop 116 PACAO (camping at Beaumont): 5:00 PM
SAJE Yard Blitz - Service for the Aged
CYC Volleyball games: 11:30 AM
27
Bi-Monthly Girl Scout Meeting - 5th Grade: 3:00 PM
Girl Scout Meeting - 5th Grade: 3:00 PM
PSR Classes: 6:30 PM
Evening Quilting: 7:00 PM
Men's Volleyball: 8:00 PM
28
Parent/Teacher Conferences in the Parish Center: 3:45 PM
7th & 8th grade boys soccer practice: 5:30 PM
Niles 1st grade girls soccer: 5:30 PM
29
4th Girls VB practice: 3:15 PM
Bible Study: 3:30 PM
1st grade girls soccer: 5:30 PM
4th Grade Boys Soccer Practice: 5:30 PM
Brouk 6G Volleyball Practice: 6:15 PM
6th Grade Girls Soccer Practice: 6:30 PM
St Vincent dePaul Society meeting: 7:00 PM
8G-Weiss Volleyball Practice: 8:00 PM
30
Day Quilting: 9:30 AM
Parent/Teacher Conferences: 3:45 PM
Boy Scout Troop 116 -Outside meeting with ghost stories and camp fires: 7:00 PM
31
Halloween
Third Grade - All Saints Mass - 8:00 AM: 8:00 AM
5th grade Halloween Party: 1:30 PM
5G Volleyball Practice-Evenson: 3:15 PM
1
All Saints' Day
CYC Volleyball games: 8:00 AM
2
Daylight Savings Time Ends
All Souls' Day
Ad Altare Dei: 10:00 AM
CYC Volleyball games: 11:30 AM
Teen Youth Group Meeting - Living the Option: 12:00 PM
3
PSR Classes: 6:30 PM
School Board Meeting: 7:00 PM
Evening Quilting: 7:00 PM
Men's Volleyball: 8:00 PM
4
Election Day
7G Volleyball Practice-Morton: 7:00 PM
8th Grade Volleyball Practice--Weiss: 8:15 PM
5
4th Girls VB practice: 3:15 PM
Bible Study: 3:30 PM
Brouk 6G Volleyball Practice: 6:15 PM
6
Day Quilting: 9:30 AM
5G Volleyball Practice-Breeding: 5:30 PM
Webelos II Den Meeting: 5:30 PM
SJM Ladies/Moms Club Discussion Meeting: 7:00 PM
Bears Den 116: 7:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop 116 Meeting - Learn about Orienteering bring a compass: 7:00 PM
7
Teen Service Project - Serve at Sts Peter and Paul
8
Retreat for all Confirmation Candidates faciliated by REAP Team: 11:30 AM
9
Ad Altare Dei: 12:00 PM
10
Bi-Monthly Girl Scout Meeting - 5th Grade: 3:00 PM
PSR Classes: 6:30 PM
PSR Open House for Kindergarten through 4t grade: 6:30 PM
Evening Quilting: 7:00 PM
Men's Volleyball: 8:00 PM
11
Veterans Day
basketball practice for 6th and 5th girls: 3:15 PM
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 4:45 PM
7G Volleyball Practice-Morton: 7:00 PM
12
Bible Study: 3:30 PM
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice: 4:45 PM
Woman's Faith Journey-Saints Nativity Reflection: 6:00 PM
Knights of Columbus Officer's Meeting: 7:00 PM
13
Day Quilting: 9:30 AM
6th Grade Girls (Brouk) Basketball Practice: 4:15 PM
Tigers Meeting: 5:30 PM
Boy Scout Troop 116 Meeting - Foul weather camping / Computer merit badge: 7:00 PM
14
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 3:15 PM
5th Grade Girls (Talleur) Bball Practice: 4:45 PM
basketball practice-5th and 6th grade girls-Fagan: 6:15 PM
15
Scouting for Food Collection Point: 10:00 AM
Instructional Basketball: 1:30 PM
16
Teen Youth Group Meeting - Needs and Wants: 12:00 PM
17
PSR Classes: 6:30 PM
Building & Grounds Meeting: 7:00 PM
Evening Quilting: 7:00 PM
Men's Volleyball: 8:00 PM
18
Preschool Advent Practice: 9:30 AM
5th grade Mass practice: 2:00 PM
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 4:45 PM
3rd Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 6:00 PM
4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 7:30 PM
19
5th grade mass practice: 11:45 AM
5th Grade Mass practice: 2:00 PM
1st Grade Daisy Girl Scout Troop 3441 Meeting: 3:00 PM
Bible Study: 3:30 PM
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice: 4:45 PM
Tiger Cub Make up Mtg: 5:30 PM
5th & 6th Girls Fagan Basketball Practice: 6:00 PM
Knights of Columbus General Meeting: 6:30 PM
St Vincent dePaul Society meeting: 7:00 PM
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 7:30 PM
20
Grandparents/Special Friends Reception: 9:00 AM
Day Quilting: 9:30 AM
5th grade mass practice: 1:00 PM
6th Grade Girls (Brouk) Basketball Practice: 4:15 PM
3rd Grade Girls Basketball Practice: 5:45 PM
Boy Scout Troop 116 - PLC and Troop Committee Meetings: 7:00 PM
Cub Scout Pack Meeting: 7:00 PM
Finance Committee Meeting: 7:00 PM
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice: 8:15 PM
21
Aftercare: 12:00 PM
Noon Dismissal (Preschool regular hours): 12:00 PM
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 3:15 PM
5th Grade Girls (Talleur) Bball Practice: 4:45 PM
22
Instructional Basketball: 8:30 AM
23
Feast of Christ the King
Youth Leadership Training: 12:00 PM
Confirmation Candidate, Parent, & Sponsor Meeting: 7:00 PM
24
Preschool Advent Practice: 9:00 AM
Bi-Monthly Girl Scout Meeting - 5th Grade: 3:00 PM
PSR Classes: 6:30 PM
Evening Quilting: 7:00 PM
Men's Volleyball: 8:00 PM
25
Preschool Advent Practice: 9:00 AM
Arends 8th grade boys bball practice: 3:15 PM
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 4:45 PM
3rd Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 6:00 PM
4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 7:30 PM
26
Thanksgiving Holidays, NO SCHOOL: 7:50 AM
Bible Study: 3:30 PM
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice: 4:45 PM
5th & 6th Girls Fagan Basketball Practice: 6:00 PM
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 7:30 PM
27
Thanksgiving Day
Thanksgiving Holidays, NO SCHOOL: 7:50 AM
Boy Scout Troop 116 No Meeting - Happy Thanksgiving: 7:00 PM
28
Thanksgiving Holidays, NO SCHOOL: 7:50 AM
29
30
First Sunday of Advent
HSO Vendor Fair: 11:00 AM
1
7B Basketball Practice (Trower): 3:15 PM
Fagan Basketball Practice: 4:45 PM
PSR Classes: 6:30 PM
School Board Meeting: 7:00 PM
Men's Volleyball: 8:00 PM
2
SJM Girl Scouts Christmas Caroling: 3:00 PM
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 4:45 PM
3rd Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 6:00 PM
4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 7:30 PM
3
Bible Study: 3:30 PM
Preschool Advent Program: 6:30 PM
4
Day Quilting: 9:30 AM
6th Grade Girls (Brouk) Basketball Practice: 4:15 PM
Webelos II Den Meeting: 5:30 PM
3rd Grade Girls Basketball Practice: 5:45 PM
Boy Scout Troop 116 Meeting: 7:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop 116 Meeting: 7:00 PM
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice: 8:05 PM
5
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice: 3:15 PM
5th Grade Girls (Talleur) Bball Practice: 4:45 PM
Archdiocesan Volleyball Playoffs: 5:30 PM
6
St. Nicholas' Day
Clubs Choice Pick-up: 7:00 AM
Instructional Basketball: 1:00 PM
Archdiocesan Volleyball Playoffs: 4:30 PM